Shea butter – refined
Shea Butter - Refined
Shea butter is the solid oil that is produced from the nuts grown on the shea tree. It is native to Western Africa and has been used for centuries to nourish and moisturise the skin.
Refined shea butter is white in colour and odourless, the perfect choice for those who find the scent of fresh unrefined shea butter overpowering. Use refined shea butter in any cosmetic recipe for skin and hair, and it won’t disappoint!