Patchouli Essential Oil

TheSoapery


Regular price £2.49

Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli essential oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the patchouli bush. Patchouli is native to tropical regions of the world and is commonly grown in Asia.

Patchouli essential oil has many uses in aromatherapy and it is commonly used in perfumery and cosmetics.

Patchouli essential oil is dark in colour and relatively thick with a classic deep, earthy, musky scent.

Patchouli essential oil is a fantastic natural ingredient but needs to be used with a little caution. Essential oils can sensitise skin and shouldn't be applied to the skin directly or consumed. Please consult a doctor before use if pregnant and always keep out of reach of children.

Our patchouli essential oil is produced in Sri Lanka.

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review

Related Products