Grapeseed oil is a light, golden yellow coloured oil that is pressed from the seeds of grapes. One of the most versatile and popular natural oils for massage, skin and hair treatments and soap making. A fantastic ingredient that suits any recipe, truly one of the greats.
This grapeseed oil is refined and has no natural scent so it is perfect for massage and skin care applications where you would add your own essential oils.
How should I use my grapeseed oil?
- Grapeseed oil is one of the best oils to use as a massage oil - grapeseed oil blends well with any essential oil and moisturises and nourishes the skin.
- Use grapeseed oil as an ingredient in recipes for body butters, hair treatments or cold process soap making.
To find the technical documents click here.